This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

La Coruña II Choco statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2021-04-25 Choco 0-0 La Coruña II
2021-04-04 La Coruña II 1-2 Choco
2020-01-18 La Coruña II 1-0 Choco
2019-08-25 Choco 0-0 La Coruña II
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Barco 12 4 4 9:4
2 Somozas 10 4 3 1 7:3
3 La Coruña II 7 4 2 1 1 5:1
4 Noia 7 4 2 1 1 7:6
5 Juvenil Ponteareas 7 4 2 1 1 5:4
6 Bouzas 5 4 1 2 1 5:3
7 Viveiro 5 4 1 2 1 6:5
8 Ourense 5 4 1 2 1 2:3
9 Polvorín 4 2 1 1 1:0
10 Silva 4 4 1 1 2 4:5
11 Villalbés 4 4 1 1 2 4:6
12 Alondras 4 4 1 1 2 4:7
13 Atlético Arnoia 2 3 2 1 3:4
14 Arzúa 2 3 2 1 1:3
15 Sofán 2 4 2 2 6:10
16 Choco 1 2 1 1 1:2
17 Estradense 1 4 1 3 4:8
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Juvenil Ponteareas 6 2 2 3:0
2 Somozas 6 2 2 5:2
3 Barco 6 2 2 3:1
4 Bouzas 4 2 1 1 4:1
5 Viveiro 4 2 1 1 5:2
6 La Coruña II 4 2 1 1 2:0
7 Silva 4 2 1 1 1:0
8 Alondras 4 2 1 1 4:3
9 Noia 3 2 1 1 3:4
10 Polvorín 3 1 1 1:0
11 Villalbés 3 2 1 1 4:4
12 Sofán 2 2 2 2:2
13 Ourense 1 2 1 1 1:3
14 Choco 1 2 1 1 1:2
15 Atlético Arnoia 1 1 1 1:1
16 Arzúa 1 1 1 1:1
17 Estradense 2 2 2:5
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Barco 6 2 2 6:3
2 Noia 4 2 1 1 4:2
3 Somozas 4 2 1 1 2:1
4 Ourense 4 2 1 1 1:0
5 La Coruña II 3 2 1 1 3:1
6 Villalbés 1 2 1 1 0:2
7 Juvenil Ponteareas 1 2 1 1 2:4
8 Arzúa 1 2 1 1 0:2
9 Viveiro 1 2 1 1 1:3
10 Estradense 1 2 1 1 2:3
11 Bouzas 1 2 1 1 1:2
12 Atlético Arnoia 1 2 1 1 2:3
13 Polvorín 1 1 1 0:0
14 Alondras 2 2 0:4
15 Sofán 2 2 4:8
16 Silva 2 2 3:5
17 Choco 0:0

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2021/2022 - Tercera - Group 1 - Regular Season

Deportivo La Coruña II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
La Coruña II 2-0 Viveiro 51''Home
La Coruña II 0-0 Villalbés 11º -
Choco
  Home   Away   1st Goal
No aways games

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Deportivo La Coruña II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
           
La Coruña II 2-0 Viveiro 51''Home
           
           
           
La Coruña II 0-0 Villalbés 11º -
           
           
           
           
           
           
Choco
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Deportivo La Coruña II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... - 1 1
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... 2 - -
Choco
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 2 - 2
No draw... 1 - 1
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Deportivo La Coruña II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1 1.5 1.25
Average goals conceded each match - 0.5 0.25
Average goals scored+conceded 1 2 1.5
Clean sheets 100% 50% 75%
Failed to score 50% 50% 50%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - 50% 25%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 100% 50% 75%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Choco
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.5 - -
Average goals conceded each match 1 - 1
Average goals scored+conceded 1.5 - 1
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score 50% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 100% - 100%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) - -
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Deportivo La Coruña II Home Global
Half time Score
- 50% (1)
0-0 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Full time Score
2-0 50% (1)
0-0 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Choco Away Global
Half time Score
Total 100% (0)
Full time Score
Total 100% (0)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have La Coruña II and Choco faced off in the last 3 years?

La Coruña II and Choco have had 4 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for La Coruña II, 2 draws and 1 win for Choco.

👉 Which was the result of the last La Coruña II match? And of Choco?

The last La Coruña II match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Polvorín, and ended in a loss by 1-0. The last Choco match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Ourense CF, and ended in a loss by 0-1.

 

Tercera Division

Mallorca II 1-0 Llosetense
Inter Ibiza 1-2 San Rafael
Felanitx 2-1 Murense
Serverense 2-2 Poblense
Constància 6-0 Rotlet Molinar
Portmany 0-0 PE Sant Jordi
Collerense 2-1 Sóller
Campos 0-2 Platges
Santanyí 0-1 Binissalem
Manacor 3-0 Son Veri
Gijón II 4-0 Caudal
Valencia II 5-0 Benigànim
Amurrio 1-2 Ondarroa
Jove 1-0 Elche II
L'Entregu 3-1 Tuilla
Huétor Tájar 4-1 Málaga II
Alhaurino 4-0 San Pedro
Marbella 1-2 El Palo
Santa Brígida 1-1 Las Palmas III
Viera 2-1 Arucas
Acero 1-0 Saguntino
Xàtiva 0-0 Atzeneta
Catarroja 0-0 Roda
Oviedo II 1-2 San Martín
Pasaia 0-1 Portugalete
La Coruña II 1-0 Choco
Castellón II 0-0 Callosa Deportiva
Intergym 1-1 Huétor Vega
Marino 1-2 Lanzarote
Platges 1-0 Inter Ibiza
Murense 1-0 Campos
Beti Onak 0-1 Burladés
Hércules II 1-0 Silla
Diocesanos 0-0 Mirandés II
San Rafael 1-2 Constància
Pamplona 1-1 Gares
Avance 0-2 Cirbonero
Bembibre 0-0 Guijuelo
Mercadal 2-3 Manacor
Tolosa 2-0 Durango
San Ignacio 0-2 Basconia
Mosconia 0-1 Gijón
Praviano 3-2 Real Titánico
Palencia CF 0-1 Cul. Leonesa
Santa Marta 1-1 Numancia II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Rodrigo
Murchante 0-3 Subiza
Villacañas 2-3 Illescas
Guarnizo 1-1 Cartes
Lagun Onak 1-1 Beasain
Deusto 1-1 Santutxu
Vitoria 1-4 Alavés II
Barreda 2-1 Vimenor
Albericia 1-0 Selaya
Ascó 0-3 Sant Andreu
Arzúa 0-1 Estradense
Somozas 3-1 Bouzas
Atlético Arnoia 0-1 Silva
Covadonga 2-3 Lealtad
Navarro 1-0 Urraca
Torrent 2-1 Torrellano
Juvenil Ponteareas 3-1 Viveiro
Lenense 3-1 Luarca
Llanes 2-0 Langreo II
Colunga 0-0 Roces
Tordesillas 1-0 Astorga
PE Sant Jordi 0-1 Collerense
Binissalem 1-2 Mallorca II
Poblense 0-1 Santanyí
Santa Úrsula 1-0 La Cuadra
Azkoyen 0-0 Cantolagua
Cortes 2-0 Txantrea
Rotlet Molinar 0-1 Portmany
Guadalajara 1-1 Conquense
Hogar Alcarreño 1-3 Huracán
Orihuela 2-0 Villajoyosa
Escobedo 5-0 UD Sámano
Sofán 1-2 Polvorín
Uritarra 1-4 Beti Gazte
Almazán 3-1 Ribert
Llerenense 2-1 Extremadura II
Son Veri 0-2 Felanitx
Barakaldo 4-0 Urduliz
Leioa 0-1 Anaitasuna
Rayo II 1-1 Pozuelo
Rota 1-1 Tomares
Sevilla III 3-0 Pozoblanco
Yaiza 1-0 Vera
Cabecense 0-1 Ceuta II
Valle Egüés 0-0 Huarte
Bala Azul 0-3 Lorca
Archena Sport 3-0 El Palmar
Alondras 0-0 Villalbés
Lucena 0-1 Utrera
Gerena 2-0 Cartaya
Barco 3-1 Noia
Alhaurín 2-1 Almería II
Porcuna 0-4 Motril
Puente Genil 2-3 Barrios
Huércal Overa 2-1 Minera
Murcia II 3-2 UD Caravaca
Xerez 1-0 Córdoba II
CAP Murcia 3-0 Unión Atlético
La Roda 09/10 Azuqueca
Madrid 2021 FP 3-2 AD Parla
Carabanchel 0-1 Alcalá
Torrejón 4-1 Paracuellos
Getafe II 0-0 Ursaria
Moscardó 1-2 Complutense
Siete Villas 1-0 Escudo
Grama 2-0 Sants
Granollers 1-3 Peralada
Manresa 1-1 Vilafranca
Pobla 1-0 Olot
San Cristóbal 0-1 Vilassar
Girona II 1-0 Castelldefels
Tres Cantos 0-1 Trival
Las Rozas 3-0 Villaviciosa Odón
A Madrid II 1-1 Moratalaz
Antoniano 0-2 Huelva
UCAM Murcia II 2-0 Cartagena
Diocesano 3-2 Badajoz II
Azuaga 2-2 Arroyo
Calamonte 1-0 Jerez
Olivenza 1-1 Miajadas
Villafranca 3-1 Don Álvaro
Sóller 4-3 Serverense
Almansa 1-1 Miguelturreño
Villarrobledo 2-0 Quintanar
Yagüe 0-3 Alfaro
Agoncillo 2-0 Cenicero
Cuarte 2-0 Biescas
Guineueta 0-1 L'Hospitalet
Albacete II 2-1 Tarancón
Tenerife II 1-0 Buzanada
Atlético Paso 2-2 Tenisca
Herbania 1-1 Las Zocas
Torremolinos 4-1 Jaén
Galapagar 1-3 Villaverde-B.
Yeclano 0-2 Cartagena II
River Ebro 0-0 Haro Deportivo
Calamocha 3-0 Barbastro
Naval 1-2 Noja
Corellano 1-2 Beti Kozkor
Torina 1-1 Gimnástica
Castro 2-0 Colindres
Trujillo 1-0 Aceuchal
Calahorra II 7-0 Rapid
Vianés 1-2 Arnedo
Anguiano 1-2 Varea
La Calzada 0-1 Oyonesa
Belchite 1-2 Utebo
Binéfar 1-1 Épila
Illueca 1-0 Cariñena
Caspe 1-1 Zaragoza II
Robres 5-0 Giner Torrero
Santa Anastasia 3-0 Borja
Torrijos 1-0 San Clemente
Cd. Torredonj. 2-2 Torreperogil
Bullense 1-0 Los Garres
Mazarrón 0-1 Racing Murcia
Moralo 2-0 Plasencia
Manchego 2-1 Villarrubia
Casalarreina 2-1 Berceo
Santutxu 1-2 Barakaldo
Basconia 1-0 Uritarra
Portugalete 1-0 Amurrio
El Palo 2-0 Intergym
Constància 0-0 Platges
San Martín 0-1 Lenense
Lealtad 1-1 L'Entregu
Torrellano 1-1 Acero
Roces 0-1 Praviano
Langreo II 2-1 Gijón II
Mirandés II 0-0 Tordesillas
Torre del Mar 2-2 Porcuna
Huétor Vega 2-1 Alhaurín
Málaga II 1-1 Alhaurino
Ribert 0-2 Palencia CF
Barrios 3-1 Cabecense
Utrera 1-1 Rota
Córdoba II 1-0 Conil
Tomares 1-0 Antoniano
Mallorca II 2-1 Poblense
Felanitx 0-1 Mercadal
Santanyí 0-1 Sóller
Portmany 2-2 San Rafael
Inter Ibiza 2-1 Murense
Campos 3-1 Son Veri
La Cuadra 0-0 Marino
Serverense 0-2 PE Sant Jordi
Las Palmas III 2-1 Santa Úrsula
Buzanada 1-0 Yaiza
Tenisca 12/10 Tenerife II
Gran Tarajal 1-2 Santa Brígida
Las Zocas 2-1 Viera
Vera 2-1 Herbania
Alavés II 3-1 Lagun Onak
Llosetense 1-1 Binissalem
Beasain 1-2 Deusto
Ondarroa 0-2 Vitoria
Anaitasuna 0-0 Tolosa
Atzeneta 1-0 Jove
Silla 1-1 Catarroja
Villalbés 1-0 Somozas
Viveiro 2-2 Barco
Tuilla 1-3 Llanes
Real Titánico 2-0 Mosconia
Polvorín 2-0 Juvenil Ponteareas
Choco 2-1 Sofán
Beti Gazte 2-3 Pasaia
Astorga 2-1 Virgen Camino
Cul. Leonesa 3-1 Bembibre
Ávila 1-0 Diocesanos
Rodrigo 1-0 Santa Marta
Yagüe 0-3 Arnedo
Villajoyosa 0-0 Xàtiva
Gijón 2-2 Navarro
Luarca 1-0 Covadonga
Arandina 2-0 Almazán
Cartaya 0-0 Sevilla III
Ceuta II 0-2 Lucena
Collerense 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Durango 2-2 San Ignacio
Villarreal III 0-1 Torrent
Elche II 1-1 Valencia II
Ourense 0-0 La Coruña II
Estradense 1-0 Atlético Arnoia
Noia 2-1 Alondras
Urraca 1-2 Oviedo II
Caudal 1-1 Colunga
Roda 0-0 Castellón II
San Pedro 1-0 Marbella
Almería II 2-2 Cd. Torredonj.
Pozoblanco 1-0 Puente Genil
Huelva 12/10 Xerez
Bouzas 2-0 Arzúa
Callosa Deportiva 1-1 Orihuela
Jaén 0-0 Huétor Tájar

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 24% 1280 / 5386 Games

  • Home team wins 45.16%
  • Draws 27.34%
  • Away team wins 27.5%
  • Over 1.5 68.36%
  • Over 2.5 44.69%
  • Over 3.5 23.75%
  • Goals 3108
  • Goals /match 2.43
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.02
  • Both teams score 46.48%
  • Goals after 80' 15.8%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips